Miniatures For Sale

Friday, December 28, 2018

Friday, December 21, 2018

Friday, December 14, 2018

Friday, December 07, 2018

WIP: First Strike


Welcome Back! Been a while.  Above, the preshaded minis. Below, the palettes and their results.

Friday, November 02, 2018

Friday, May 11, 2018

ART BREAK: Mermay!

Sorry folks, need some more art therapy these days so a little break before we get into the genestealers :)  Taking part in Mermay this year by coloring a page in my favorite coloring book...

Friday, April 20, 2018

RIP: Joe Kalman Szabo


My dad passed away Monday April 16 2018 at age 79. Almost the 2 year anniversary of his stroke.  Don't worry, I'm okay :) Just gonna tell you a bit about the journey...

Friday, April 13, 2018

WIP Lost Patrol Build

Trying to paint this for the NOVA Open Charities to raffle off this year! You should think about buying tickets now so you have funds to help out the charity this summer ;)

Friday, March 16, 2018

WIP: Shadespire Weathering & Details

These are the skellys with all their metals done. Then it was just a matter of weathering the crap out of them!!

Friday, March 02, 2018

On Display: Death Guard Test Mini

Totally broke off his mace when I removed him from the cork -_- Ah well only a test mini! On to the putrid pics then yeah?

Friday, February 09, 2018

On Display: MLP Daemon Steed of Khorne

Didn't mean to finish it but I did and forgot to take pics. You know how it is when you have fun and get stuck in the zone!

Friday, January 19, 2018

WIP: White Scar Reflections

I worked on the base and cleaned up the white which has very little actual white in it. It's mainly the pre shading tones and then some very fine white highlights you'll see at the end...

Friday, January 12, 2018

WIP: White Scar Sketching

So after Ahsoka I upgraded my wet palette. Now I have more room and can sketch in a broader range of colors faster o_O Wanna see...

Friday, January 05, 2018